North Dakota County Commissioners Association: Commissioners

Home » Commissioners »

Commissioners

This list is updated approximately every quarter. Last updated: 3/31/2021.

To submit changes, please contact Jeff Eslinger at 701-328-7300 or jeff.eslinger@ndaco.org.

Search for ALL county officials (including commissioners) by name, by office or by county at www.ndaco.org/cod.

 

Adams: Larson, Anthony

Adams: Laufer, Dustin

Adams: Pagel, Kevin

Barnes: Carlblom, Bill

Barnes: Lovell, Vicky

Barnes: Olauson, Shawn

Barnes: Paulson, Peter

Barnes: Schwehr, Cindy

Benson: Davidson, David

Benson: Griffin, Doris

Benson: Lunde, John

Benson: Stadum, Ron

Benson: Steffan, Michael

Billings: Iverson, Lester

Billings: Kasian, Mike

Billings: Rodne, Dean

Bottineau: Adams, Charles

Bottineau: Beyer, Jeff

Bottineau: Kjelshus, Lance

Bottineau: Marquardt, Daniel

Bottineau: Rude, LeRoy

Bowman: Abrahamson, Pine

Bowman: Braaten, Rick

Bowman: Brackel, Lynn

Bowman: Buchmann, Josh

Bowman: Jeffers, Jerry

Burke: Holter, Shannon

Burke: Owings, Richard

Burke: Van Berkom, Jarret

Burleigh: Armstrong, Mark

Burleigh: Bitner, Brian

Burleigh: Jones, Kathleen

Burleigh: Matthews, Becky

Burleigh: Peluso, Jim

Cass: Breitling, Duane

Cass: Kapitan, Jim

Cass: Peterson, Chad

Cass: Scherling, Mary

Cass: Steen, Rick

Cavalier: Dick, Stan

Cavalier: Goodman, Greg

Cavalier: Lafrenz, Austin

Cavalier: Moser, Nick

Cavalier: Zeis, David

Dickey: Hamar, Joel

Dickey: Hokana, John

Dickey: Roberts, Marke

Dickey: Simek, Dean

Dickey: Walsh, Jerry

Divide: Brady, Gerald

Divide: Johnson, Rodney

Divide: Selle, Tim

Dunn: Buehner, Cody

Dunn: Dukart, Daryl

Dunn: Lundberg, Larry

Dunn: Marsh, JoAnn

Dunn: Pelton, Craig

Eddy: Collier, Glenda

Eddy: Gehrtz, Dave

Eddy: Rud, Neal

Emmons: Eberle, Don

Emmons: Hulm, Gary

Emmons: Kalberer, David

Emmons: Magrum, Erin

Emmons: Weichel, Leonard

Foster: Beumer, Scott

Foster: Copenhaver, Pat

Foster: Hagel, Becky

Foster: Scanson, Alan

Foster: Utke, David

Golden Valley: Schmeling, Robert

Golden Valley: Schmitz, Paul

Golden Valley: Smith, Adam

Grand Forks: Engen, David

Grand Forks: Falck, Tom

Grand Forks: Knauf, Diane

Grand Forks: Pic, Cynthia

Grand Forks: Rost, Bob

Grant: Hochhalter, AlRoy

Grant: Reinhardt, John

Grant: Zenker, Alton

Griggs: Edland, Stephanie

Griggs: Pedersen, Dale

Griggs: Tranby, Scott

Griggs: Urness, Mark

Griggs: Wakefield, John

Hettinger: Carlson, Angela

Hettinger: Geerts, Thomas

Hettinger: Lutz, Todd

Kidder: Dronen, Tim

Kidder: Mittleider, Dan P

Kidder: Schultz, David

LaMoure: Flath, Bob

LaMoure: Heidinger, Keith

LaMoure: Klein, Bruce

LaMoure: Miller, Lee

LaMoure: Weigel, Jason

Logan: Johs, Charlie

Logan: Schumacher, Blanche

Logan: Wald, John